↑ Return to Businessmen

Most Improved (BM)

Businessmen’s League – Most Improved Average


Most Improved Award

Each league provides annual recognition for the male and female member who shows the greatest improvement

in average in the league during its season. (USBC Rule 54a). This is calculated by the difference between league

ending average and the base average. The base average is established by Businessmen

entering book average. If none, highest 2014-15 book average. If none, average after 21 games. The current average will

used to track the bowlers who are in the running for the award.


PAST SEASON Winners:

  • 2014/2015Mike M. (6 – TEAM UGLY STRIKES) = 23.81 Pins
  • 2013/2014Daniel A. (2 – NEVADAJACKS.NET) = 23.74 Pins
  • 2012/2013 - Ehren D. (8 – TEAM SPLITS) = 13.00 Pins

As of ………. (Week XX)

#BowlerNameTeamNameGMsCurrentEnteringMIPBehind
1Jacob H.MCB15186.6715333.670
2Eric L.Team 833196.9417125.947.73
3Tom H.MCB24223.5820023.5810.09
4Ashton L.MCB36246.3122323.3110.36
5Matt M.Team 1030192.6317022.6311.04
6James S.DELTA BOWL27232.0721022.0711.6
7Tom R.Team 109173.4415419.4414.23
8Tim P.DELTA BOWL15197.3318116.3317.34
9Dustin T.DELTA BOWL6214.520113.520.17
10Mike M.Team 1033201.4218813.4220.25
11Robert H.COMBATBET.COM36206.2519511.2522.42
12Cephus N.Team 83196.3318610.3323.34
13Bob H.GOLDEN HAMMERS36184.611759.6124.06
14Gizmo S.PLEASE HELP !9209.442009.4424.23
15Chris Br.DELTA BOWL33205.031969.0324.64
16Carl M.Team 636202.751957.7525.92
17Brian E.STILL NO LELAND18192.441857.4426.23
18John H.PLEASE HELP !30204.771986.7726.9
19Jim B.STILL NO LELAND36221.192156.1927.48
20Larry B.COMBATBET.COM15211.932065.9327.74
21Aristotle S.PLEASE HELP !33191.761865.7627.91
22Max H.GOLDEN HAMMERS36172.441675.4428.23
23Vaughn K.BIG O TIRES24228.292235.2928.38
24Sal B.MCB36220.192155.1928.48
25Tyvon W.Team 818214.892104.8928.78
26Mike D.BIG O TIRES36213.722094.7228.95
27Nick S.Team 89188.671844.6729
28Kory C.Team 1022181.591774.5929.08
29Jerry C.Team 633213.152094.1529.52
30Steve Y.PLEASE HELP !33195.451923.4530.22
31Don H.GOLDEN HAMMERS30183.71812.730.97
32Chris C.MCB33222.762211.7631.91
33John V.GOLDEN HAMMERS36182.51811.532.17
34Ralph G.BIG O TIRES33207.792070.7932.88
35Bill T.Team 63166.671660.6733
36Chris W.STILL NO LELAND3176176033.67
38Chris R.PLEASE HELP !33219.45220-0.5534.22
39Chris Be.Team 630217.77219-1.2334.9
40Gene A.COMBATBET.COM33210.73212-1.2734.94
41Scott Ha.STILL NO LELAND24218.71220-1.2934.96
42Scott Ho.DELTA BOWL33200.45202-1.5535.22
43Bill P.Team 824180.33182-1.6735.34
44Ron C.BIG O TIRES33232.06234-1.9435.61
45Roy B.PLEASE HELP !3201.33204-2.6736.35
46Steve C.DELTA BOWL30158.43163-4.5738.24
47Mark M.BIG O TIRES12222.17227-4.8338.5
48Robert C.COMBATBET.COM30193.3199-5.739.37
49Roach C.Team 1036196.86203-6.1439.81
50Matt S.Team 833210.33221-10.6744.34
51Joe B.COMBATBET.COM24122.79135-12.2145.88
52Michael T.STILL NO LELAND36192.58205-12.4246.09
53Tim N.Team 633230.09246-15.9149.58
54Daniel A.COMBATBET.COM3126.33161-34.6768.34

As of May 5, 2015 (Week 34)

#BowlerNameTeamNameGMsCurrentEnteringMIPBehind
1Mike M.TEAM UGLY STRIKES81187.8116423.810
2Keith P.Team 533222.0320814.039.78
3Gene A.COMBATBET.COM96213.4220112.4211.39
4Chris Be.Get U Next Time3225.3321411.3312.48
5Steve Y.NEED HELP87194.731859.7314.08
6Consto C.NEED HELP30202.631939.6314.18
7Larry B.COMBATBET.COM15210.602019.5914.21
8Bill P.Team 396181.981738.9814.82
9Scott Ho.Delta Bowl92202.711948.7115.10
10Ehren D.TEAM UGLY STRIKES95197.671907.6716.14
11Jim B.Where's Leland72217.192107.1916.62
12Hector H.Team 1018185.721805.7218.09
13Joe B.COMBATBET.COM93134.621295.6218.19
14Mike D.Big O Tires96209.402045.4018.41
15Steve C.Delta Bowl81163.331585.3318.48
16Robert C.COMBATBET.COM90201.071965.0718.73
17Robert H.COMBATBET.COM87196.081924.0819.73
18Ashton L.Team 587223.872203.8719.94
19Vaughn K.Big O Tires90221.352183.3520.46
20Jerry B.Team 1093206.532042.5421.28
21Alton B.Team 396205.312032.3121.50
22Gizmo S.NEED HELP9205.222032.2221.60
23John O.Delta Bowl9184.331831.3322.48
24John D.TEAM UGLY STRIKES3200.662000.6623.15
25David R.TEAM UGLY STRIKES3212.332120.3323.48
26Roach C.TEAM UGLY STRIKES101202.192020.1923.62
27Tom R.TEAM UGLY STRIKES3105105023.81
29Anthony M.Team 1098216.98217-0.0123.82
30James S.Delta Bowl90209.8210-0.1924.01
31Nick S.Team 1012183.75184-0.2524.06
32Chris Br.Delta Bowl93197.46198-0.5324.35
33Chris R.NEED HELP96219220-1.0024.81
34Daniel A.COMBATBET.COM12159.83161-1.1524.98
35Kory C.TEAM UGLY STRIKES102178.52180-1.4725.29
36Ralph G.Big O Tires102206.84209-2.1525.97
37Ron C.Big O Tires99234.56237-2.4326.25
38Matt R.Team 106177.5180-2.526.31
39Scott Ha.Where's Leland76219.71224-4.2828.10
40Stephen P.Team 388198.19203-4.828.62
41Chris C.Get U Next Time99222.04227-4.9528.77
42Tim P.Delta Bowl36181.94187-5.0528.87
43Kenny N.Get U Next Time99186.39193-6.630.42
44Brian E.Where's Leland87186.26193-6.7330.55
45Broderick L.Team 109192.22199-6.7730.59
46Tom H.Get U Next Time96200.80208-7.1931.01
47Gabe C.Get U Next Time96198.23206-7.7631.58
48Carl M.Team 572195.15203-7.8431.66
49Aristotle S.NEED HELP74187.86196-8.1331.95
50Stan S.Where's Leland48194.14203-8.8532.67
51Mark M.Big O Tires9217.22227-9.7733.60
52Sal B.Team 577215.68226-10.3134.13
53Doug F.Where's Leland75171.26185-13.7337.55
54Jimmy M.Team 109182.55197-14.4438.26
55John H.NEED HELP78200.15215-14.8438.66
56Larry L.Team 518159.00176-17.0040.81
57Matt S.Team 598221.69239-17.3041.12
58Daniel R.Team 3102171.73193-21.2645.08
59Mike L.TEAM UGLY STRIKES3180.33202-21.6745.48

As of May 7, 2014 (Week 34)

RankBowlerTeamBaseCurrent+/-Behind
01Daniel A.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET138161.7423.7400.00
02Chris Br.6 - DELTA BOWL183200.4117.4106.33
03Chris R.5 - HELP NEEDED209221.7912.7910.95
04Chris Be.8 - TEAM SPLITS200212.4212.4211.33
05Anthony M.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET140151.8311.8311.91
06Gabe C.10 - Team 10195206.0811.0812.66
07Chris C.10 - Team 10217227.2810.2813.46
08John H.5 - HELP NEEDED207215.6308.6315.11
09Greg H.5 - HELP NEEDED205212.1507.1516.59
10Carl M.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP196202.5706.5717.17
11Ralph G.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 201206.8905.8917.86
12Jason J.8 - TEAM SPLITS188193.4805.4818.26
13Robert C.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET191196.4405.4418.31
14Ehren D.8 - TEAM SPLITS185189.9204.9218.82
15Kory C.8 - TEAM SPLITS176180.6404.6419.11
16Stephen P.7 - Team 7199202.7603.7619.98
17Bill P.7 - Team 7171174.5003.5020.24
18Robert W.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP198201.2503.2520.49
19Daniel R.7 - Team 7189191.9602.9620.78
20Consto C.5 - HELP NEEDED191193.5002.5021.24
21Larry L.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP180181.7201.7222.02
22Leland O.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING165166.5701.5722.17
23Kenny N.10 - Team 10193193.6800.6823.07
24Tim P.6 - DELTA BOWL187187.5000.5023.24
25Raul H.9 - Team 9168168.3300.3323.41
26Tyvon W.S - Team Sub210210.3300.3323.41
27Gizmo S.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP196196.1300.1323.62
28Jim B.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING211211.0800.0823.66
29Kacy C.8 - TEAM SPLITS203203.0700.0723.67
30Kenny F.7 - Team 7213212.95-00.0523.79
31Paul S.10 - Team 10183182.50-00.5024.24
32Walter H.S - Team Sub171170.17-00.8324.58
33Doug F.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING187185.92-01.0824.83
34James S.6 - DELTA BOWL211209.88-01.1224.86
35Ron C.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 238236.64-01.3625.11
36Steve Y.5 - HELP NEEDED189187.51-01.4925.24
37Aristotle S.5 - HELP NEEDED199197.40-01.6025.34
38Vaughn K.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 221219.00-02.0025.74
39Stan S.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING210207.65-02.3526.10
40Ashton L.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP223220.21-02.7926.53
41Matt R.9 - Team 9185181.12-03.8827.62
42Mike L.8 - TEAM SPLITS194189.71-04.2928.03
43Mike D.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 210205.34-04.6628.40
44Louie P.9 - Team 9188181.43-06.5730.32
45Eric H.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 226218.40-07.6031.34
46Tom H.10 - Team 10214206.33-07.6731.41
47Gene A.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET209201.21-07.7931.53
48Fred N.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING207198.28-08.7232.46
49Hector H.9 - Team 9180170.63-09.3733.12
50Scott Ho.6 - DELTA BOWL205194.92-10.0833.83
51Nick S.9 - Team 9190179.67-10.3334.08
52Steve C.6 - DELTA BOWL170159.27-10.7334.47
53Sal B.10 - Team 10231219.78-11.2234.96
54Joe B.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET141129.65-11.3535.10
55Derek S.6 - DELTA BOWL195180.33-14.6738.41
56Robert H.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET211195.17-15.8339.58
57Scott Ha.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 230175.67-54.3378.08

As of May 7, 2013 (Week 34)

RankBowlerTeamBaseCurrent+/-Behind
01Ehren D.8 - TEAM SPLITS185198.0013.0000.00
02Chris C.10 - Team 10217229.5712.5700.43
03Chris Be.8 - TEAM SPLITS200212.4212.4200.58
04Jason J.8 - TEAM SPLITS188200.0712.0700.93
05Chris Br.6 - DELTA BOWL183194.9811.9801.02
06Chris R.5 - HELP NEEDED209220.4411.4401.56
07Gabe C.10 - Team 10195204.7709.7703.23
08Daniel A.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET138146.6908.6904.31
09Ralph G.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 201207.0206.0206.98
10Stephen P.7 - Team 7199204.8805.8807.12
11Carl M.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP196201.8705.8707.13
12John H.5 - HELP NEEDED207212.2905.2907.71
13Robert W.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP198201.1303.1309.88
14Consto C.5 - HELP NEEDED191193.5002.5010.50
15Bill P.7 - Team 7171173.0002.0011.00
16Kory C.8 - TEAM SPLITS176177.9001.9011.10
17Daniel R.7 - Team 7189190.3301.3311.67
18Robert C.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET191192.0501.0511.95
19Gizmo S.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP196196.6700.6712.33
20Raul H.9 - Team 9168168.3300.3312.67
21Anthony M.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET140140.3300.3312.67
22Tyvon W.S - Team Sub210210.3300.3312.67
23Greg H.5 - HELP NEEDED205204.50-00.5013.50
24Leland O.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING165164.33-00.6713.67
25Walter H.S - Team Sub171170.17-00.8313.83
26Tim P.6 - DELTA BOWL187186.14-00.8613.86
27Jim B.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING211209.92-01.0814.08
28Aristotle S.5 - HELP NEEDED199196.55-02.4515.45
29Kenny F.7 - Team 7213210.42-02.5815.58
30Paul S.10 - Team 10183179.44-03.5616.56
31Vaughn K.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 221217.11-03.8916.89
32Ron C.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 238234.04-03.9616.96
33Mike L.8 - TEAM SPLITS194189.71-04.2917.29
34Kacy C.8 - TEAM SPLITS203198.53-04.4717.47
35Louie P.9 - Team 9188182.65-05.3518.35
36Eric H.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 226220.44-05.5618.56
37Fred N.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING207201.33-05.6718.67
38James S.6 - DELTA BOWL211205.00-06.0019.00
39Stan S.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING210203.76-06.2419.24
40Kenny N.10 - Team 10193186.76-06.2419.24
41Doug F.3 - 188 YEARS OF BOWLING187180.60-06.4019.40
42Ashton L.1 - TNT- BALLZ DEEP223216.59-06.4119.41
43Matt R.9 - Team 9185177.47-07.5320.53
44Gene A.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET209201.21-07.7920.79
45Mike D.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 210200.64-09.3622.36
46Hector H.9 - Team 9180170.25-09.7522.75
47Sal B.10 - Team 10231220.67-10.3323.33
48Steve Y.5 - HELP NEEDED189178.51-10.4923.49
49Scott Ho.6 - DELTA BOWL205193.85-11.1524.15
50Tom H.10 - Team 10214201.00-13.0026.00
51Derek S.6 - DELTA BOWL195180.33-14.6727.67
52Joe B.2 - NEVADAJACKS.NET141125.73-15.2728.27
53Steve C.6 - DELTA BOWL170153.38-16.6229.62
54Scott Ha.4 - BIG "O" TIRES 230175.67-54.3367.33

11 pings

Skip to comment form

  1. Businessmen – Week 20 Results » League Sheet Stats

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  2. Businessmen – Week 21 Results » League Sheet Stats

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  3. Businessmen – Week 22 Results » League Sheet Stats

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  4. Businessmen – Week 23 Results » League Sheet Stats

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  5. Businessmen – Week 24 Results » League Sheet Stats

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  6. Businessmen – Week 25 Results » BOWLERSTATS.COM

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  7. Businessmen – Week 27 Results » BOWLERSTATS.COM

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  8. Businessmen – Week 30 Results » BOWLERSTATS.COM

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  9. Businessmen – Week 32 Results » BOWLERSTATS.COM

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  10. Businessmen – Week 33 Results » BOWLERSTATS.COM

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

  11. Businessmen – Week 34 Results » BOWLERSTATS.COM

    […] Most Improved (BM) […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *